44th ANNUAL VANDALIA HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
DECEMBER 26, 28, 29, 30, 2015

POOL A

#1 Flora 2-3
#4 Greenville 4-1
#5 Pana 4-1
#8 South Central 1-4
#9 St. Elmo/B'Town 0-5

POOL B

#2 Altamont 5-0
#3 St. Anthony 3-2
#6 Patoka 3-2
#7 Shelbyville 1-4
#10 Vandalia 2-3

2015 Holiday Tournament Stats

(Download Adobe Reader to see stats in PDF format)

Schedule and Results

Saturday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

December 26th
December 28th
December 29th
December 30th
Session 1
Session 3
Session 5
Session 7
9:30 AM
Flora
W
vs.
St. Elmo/B'Town
L
52-50 OT
Stats
9:30 AM
Greenville
W
vs.
St. Elmo/B'Town L
54-42

Stats
  
11:00 AM
Shelbyville
L
vs.
Vandalia
W
52-50
Stats
11:00 AM
St. Anthony
L
vs.
Patoka
W
62-53

Stats
11:00 AM
St. Elmo/B'Town
L
vs.
South Central
W
56-46

Stats
 
12:30 PM
Altamont
W
vs.
Patoka
L
76-72
Stats
12:30
Pana
W
vs.
South Central
L
63-35
Stats
12:30
Shelbyville
L
vs.
Patoka
W
63-59

Stats
2:00 PM - 9th Place
St. Elmo/Brownstown L
vs.
Shelbyville W
58-53

Stats
Session 2
Session 4
Session 6
 
3:30 PM
Greenville
L
vs.
Pana
W
61-46
Stats
3:30 PM
Altamont
W
vs.
Shelbyville
L
70-65 OT
Stats
3:30 PM
Pana
W
vs.
St. Elmo/B'Town
L
50-46
Stats
3:30 PM - 7th Place
South Central L
vs.
Vandalia W
72-36

Stats
5:00 PM
St. Anthony
W
vs.
Shelbyville
L
57-48
Stats
5:00 PM
Vandalia
L
vs.
St. Anthony
W
64-41

Stats
5:00 PM
Patoka
W
vs.
Vandalia
L
74-68

Stats
5:00 PM - 5th Place
St. Anthony W
vs.
Flora L
52-40
Stats
6:30 PM
South Central
L
vs.
Flora
W
57-42
Stats
6:30 PM
Flora
L
vs.
Pana
W
70-66

Stats
6:30 PM
Altamont
W
vs.
St. Anthony
L
70-66 OT

Stats
6:30 PM - 3rd Place
Patoka L
vs.
Greenville W
70-63
Stats
8:00 PM
Vandalia
L
vs.
Altamont
W
69-51
Stats
8:00 PM
South Central
L
vs.
Greenville
W
57-40

Stats
8:00 PM
Flora
L
vs.
Greenville
W
58-51

Stats
8:00 PM - 1st Place
Pana L
vs.
Altamont W
77-75

Stats


1st Place
Championship
Altamont
2nd Place
Pana
3rd Place
Greenville
4th Place
Patoka
5th Place
St. Anthony
6th Place
Flora

7th Place

Vandalia

8th Place

South Central
9th Place
Shelbyville
10th Place
St. Elmo/Brownstown

 

All Tournament Team

ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM
CHEERLEADING COMPETITION
 Athlete
School
1st Place
Vandalia
Jered Cain - MVP Patoka
2nd Place
Pana
Wade McMillen Pana
3rd Place
St. Elmo/Brownstown
David Holden Greenville
Jerfrey Gocey Flora
Brett Harmeier South Central
Adam Miller Pana
Ryan Armstrong Altamont
Kyle Hartke St. Anthony
Garrett Belcher Patoka
Richie Well Vandalia

Back to main High school page


Back to main district page


Back to main Basketball page