45th ANNUAL VANDALIA HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
DECEMBER 26, 27, 28, 29, 2016

POOL A

#1 Effingham St. Anthony 5-0
#4 Vandalia 3-2
#5 Pana 3-2
#7 Ramsey 0-5

POOL B

#2 Flora 2-3
#3 Patoka 4-1
#6 Shelbyville 2-3
#8 Father McGivney
1-4

Statistics and records from tournament - all time scoring and rebounding and individual team stats

Top Ten Scoring and Rebounding in this Tournament

 

(Download Adobe Reader to see stats in PDF format)

 
Schedule and Results

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

December 26th
December 27th
December 28th
December 29th
Session 1
Session 3
Session 5
Session 7
Game 1 - 10:00 AM
Ramsey L
vs.
St. Anthony W
98-12

Stats
Game 7 - 10:00 AM
Shelbyville
L
vs.
Flora
W
72-61

Stats
  
Game 2 - 11:30 AM
Vandalia L
vs.
Pana
W
52-48

Stats
Game 8 - 11:30 AM
Patoka W
vs.
Father McGivney L
62-24

Stats
 
Session 2
Session 4
Session 6
 
Game 3 - 3:30 PM
Flora W
vs.
Father McGivney L
64-38

Stats
Game 9 - 3:30 PM
Vandalia W
vs.
Ramsey
L
71-36

Stats
Game 13 - 3:30 PM
Ramsey L
vs.
Shelbyville W
66-33

Stats
Game 17
3:30 PM - 7th Place
Ramsey L
vs.
Father McGivney W
47-33
Stats
Game 4 - 5:00 PM
Patoka W
vs.
Shelbyville L
53-47

Stats
Game 10 - 5:00 PM
St. Anthony W
vs.
Pana
L
50-48
Stats
Game 14 - 5:00 PM
Vandalia W
vs.
Father McGivney L
85-40

Stats
Game 18
5:00 PM - 5th Place
Shelbyville L
vs.
Vandalia W
55-44
Stats
Game 5 - 6:30 PM
Pana W
vs.
Ramsey
L
71-24

Stats
Game 11 - 6:30 PM
Father McGivney L
vs.
Shelbyville
W
69-36

Stats
Game 15 - 6:30 PM
Pana W
vs.
Patoka
L
79-47

Stats
Game 19
6:30 PM - 3rd Place
Patoka W
vs.
Flora
L
61-53

Stats

Game 6 - 8:00 PM
St. Anthony W
vs.
Vandalia
L
74-40

Stats
Game 12 - 8:00 PM
Flora L
vs.
Patoka W

54-45

Stats
Game 16 - 8:00 PM
St. Anthony W
vs.
Flora
L
53-38

Stats

Game 20
8:00 PM - 1st Place
Pana L
vs.
St. Anthony W
75-48

Stats


1st Place
Championship
St. Anthony
2nd Place
Pana
3rd Place
Patoka
4th Place
Flora
5th Place
Vandalia
6th Place
Shelbyville

7th Place

Father McGivney

8th Place

Ramsey


ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM
CHEERLEADING COMPETITION
 Athlete
School
1st Place
Flora
Drew Gibson MVP St. Anthony
2nd Place
St. Anthony
Adam Miller Pana
3rd Place
Pana
Alex Deters St. Anthony
Trevin Smith Flora
Jared Cain Patoka
Richie Well Vandalia
Malcom Miller Shelbyville
Jeff Gaither Flora
Garrett Belcher Patoka
Nathan Casey Vandalia
Kyle Lynch Pana

Back to main High school page


Back to main district page


Back to main Basketball page